dr

First, please pray for Holly and David today as they are supposed to bring little Brooklyn into the world. Second, please pray for Ele and April as they both have Strep. Yesterday at the Dr, when we were told that Ele had it I said, "Now honey you know that you're gonna need a shot." To which came the reply, "But I don't wanna shot" The Dr then said that she would get better faster, to which Ele looks at me and says, "But I don't wanna shot", so I say, "Now Ele what is our family motto? Tell the Dr what our family motto is." To which Ele looks and very bold says, "We don't want no shots!" I about busted! She switched families real quick! Cause our motto is "Suck it up!" haha! Have a great one yall!

God Bless!

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Proud and Fire

My Wild Child

Today